Spotify Playlist

Old but goldπŸ’›

Old but goldπŸ’› is a Spotify playlist with 121,224 followers across 1130 tracks, curated by tanjabrouwer. Follower count alone does not tell you whether it is safe to pitch β€” run a PlaylistVet quality check to see its bot-risk versus organic-reach score first.

121,224 followers 1,130 tracks tanjabrouwer curator

Frequently asked about Old but goldπŸ’›

Is the Old but goldπŸ’› Spotify playlist legit?

Old but goldπŸ’› has 121.2K followers across 1130 tracks. Follower count does not prove a playlist is safe to pitch β€” run a PlaylistVet check to confirm real artists appear in its Spotify "Discovered On" data rather than bot-inflated streams.

How many followers does Old but goldπŸ’› have?

Per PlaylistSupply's live index (updated 2026-07-27), Old but goldπŸ’› has 121,224 followers and 1130 tracks.

Who runs the Old but goldπŸ’› playlist?

Old but goldπŸ’› is curated by tanjabrouwer. See the curator's other Spotify playlists and live follower data on their PlaylistSupply page.

How do I submit music to Old but goldπŸ’›?

Confirm the playlist is not bot-inflated with a PlaylistVet check, then reach tanjabrouwer through their public Spotify profile with a short, personal pitch and your track link.

Analyze any playlist with PlaylistVet