Spotify Playlist

The Matrix (1999) OST

The Matrix (1999) OST is a Spotify playlist with 11,251 followers across 13 tracks, curated by Shayan Khan. Follower count alone does not tell you whether it is safe to pitch — run a PlaylistVet quality check to see its bot-risk versus organic-reach score first.

11,251 followers 13 tracks Shayan Khan curator

Frequently asked about The Matrix (1999) OST

Is the The Matrix (1999) OST Spotify playlist legit?

The Matrix (1999) OST has 11.3K followers across 13 tracks. Follower count does not prove a playlist is safe to pitch — run a PlaylistVet check to confirm real artists appear in its Spotify "Discovered On" data rather than bot-inflated streams.

How many followers does The Matrix (1999) OST have?

Per PlaylistSupply's live index (updated 2026-08-03), The Matrix (1999) OST has 11,251 followers and 13 tracks.

Who runs the The Matrix (1999) OST playlist?

The Matrix (1999) OST is curated by Shayan Khan. See the curator's other Spotify playlists and live follower data on their PlaylistSupply page.

How do I submit music to The Matrix (1999) OST?

Confirm the playlist is not bot-inflated with a PlaylistVet check, then reach Shayan Khan through their public Spotify profile with a short, personal pitch and your track link.

Analyze any playlist with PlaylistVet