Spotify Playlist

Lo MEJOR del METAL en Español

Lo MEJOR del METAL en Español is a Spotify playlist with 14,245 followers across 80 tracks, curated by Metal en Español. Follower count alone does not tell you whether it is safe to pitch — run a PlaylistVet quality check to see its bot-risk versus organic-reach score first.

14,245 followers 80 tracks Metal en Español curator

Frequently asked about Lo MEJOR del METAL en Español

Is the Lo MEJOR del METAL en Español Spotify playlist legit?

Lo MEJOR del METAL en Español has 14.2K followers across 80 tracks. Follower count does not prove a playlist is safe to pitch — run a PlaylistVet check to confirm real artists appear in its Spotify "Discovered On" data rather than bot-inflated streams.

How many followers does Lo MEJOR del METAL en Español have?

Per PlaylistSupply's live index (updated 2026-07-23), Lo MEJOR del METAL en Español has 14,245 followers and 80 tracks.

Who runs the Lo MEJOR del METAL en Español playlist?

Lo MEJOR del METAL en Español is curated by Metal en Español. See the curator's other Spotify playlists and live follower data on their PlaylistSupply page.

How do I submit music to Lo MEJOR del METAL en Español?

Confirm the playlist is not bot-inflated with a PlaylistVet check, then reach Metal en Español through their public Spotify profile with a short, personal pitch and your track link.

Analyze any playlist with PlaylistVet